Privacy Policy

Data Protection and Privacy Policy

SYNTHEAAMATUS S.L. is aware of the importance to you of the use we make of your personal information and the way we share it. We appreciate the confidence you place in us so that we treat it with due rigor and precaution. This notice details the privacy policy and compliance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data.

These conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Spanish law, with the express exclusion of the application of the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods. The company will be governed by Spanish law as well as the applicable Community or international regulations in Spain. In case of conflict, we will be subjected exclusively to the rules applicable in Spain with the aforementioned exclusion.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services , we inform you that the data provided in the form and in this document are incorporated into a file owned by the company SYNTHEAAMATUS, SL, and that they are used for the processing of the order that you have made and other subsequent services, as well such as sending emails with news and information related to the contracted services. By the mere request of the service or by the mere filling of the data you consent that the same ones are used for the uses and in the described way.

It is also made known to users whose personal data are incorporated in files of SYNTHEAAMATUS SL, who may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 Of December, of Personal Data Protection, which I can exercise at the address of SYNTHEAAMATUS SL In General marina street nº 9, Melilla; or by sending a message to the email address: info@syntheaamatus.com

You guarantee that the personal data you provide are truthful and that you will communicate any changes affecting them. Therefore, the company SYNTHEAAMATUS S.L. disclaims any liability arising from your failure to comply with this warranty.